PIO as "High Drive"

Moderator: nferre

sjcchuma
Posts: 17
Joined: Tue Oct 07, 2014 11:05 pm

PIO as "High Drive"

Tue Mar 24, 2015 12:25 am

By default, I believe PIO is set to “0” as “Low Drive”. How can I set it to “3” as “High Drive”? Thanks
blue_z
Location: USA
Posts: 1646
Joined: Thu Apr 19, 2007 10:15 pm

Re: PIO as "High Drive"

Tue Mar 24, 2015 10:09 pm

sjcchuma wrote:How can I set it to “3” as “High Drive”?
Is there some reason you cannot look that up in the datasheet yourself?

Regards

Return to “SAMA5-based”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest