Command prompt in WINCE 6.0

This forum is for users of Atmel's SAM Series and who are interested in using WinCE OS.

Moderator: nferre

janez
Posts: 12
Joined: Mon Nov 22, 2010 3:06 pm

Command prompt in WINCE 6.0

Tue Mar 15, 2011 3:05 pm

Hi,

Command prompt is not working in my custom WinCE 6.0 image on AT91SAM9M10-EKES board. When i try to run the program it does not start.
I have build my own image in Visual studio from source i found on Windows4SAM.
Under catalog items i choose Core OS ->CEBASE ->Shell and user interface ->Shell ->Command Shell-> "Command processor" and "Console window".
Is this enough to enable Command prompt or do i have to include something else too?

Thanks for your help,
Best regards,

Janez
garrywhays
Contact:
Location: San Jose, California, USA
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Mar 11, 2011 11:54 pm

Re: Command prompt in WINCE 6.0

Mon Mar 21, 2011 8:55 pm

Return to “WinCE”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest